Tuesday, July 13, 2010

good camera, and for lack of a better word, crap pictures

leggings and trainers from tilly's (they came in the mail)
shirt from zara in beijing

Yes! IM BACK! but as it seems to be, everyone has left to various
places (thailand, sunderland, europe-land, los angeles...land,
shanghai land etc)
this is naomi , by the way.
the necklace tie sort of thingy was given to me by a friend, who now
wants it back (NEVER!). i got so excited at the purple bits on the
black chain, i thought it was intentional, then my friend told me that
it was from the purple hair spray she put on while wearing it, and i
was crushed. i got over it though,
the safety pin is there to hold it together after my other 'friend' .
the one in the picture eating a tub of haagen dazs, attempted to
strangle me ... with it... while i was wearing it. nice, right?
hmm...now im trying to remember what the other pics were (i cannot in
fact see them)
soo...clickity clickity to iphoto....ahem..
aha! my yummy sounding sub woofer. "love" with bass. what more can you
ask for in life?
lots of bad pics of me in weird poses,, unintentionally, if that means
anything to anyone, ... see theres one of me attempting to smile.
thats what happens. its ok, dont have to be scared and run away from
the computer screaming. the brave ones dont.
naomi, for once.

P.S (this is hannah) sorry for the bad photo placement, I have zero IT skills. 

2 comments:

  1. Haha,my friend is the same.She let me borrow her SUPPPPPERRR-SPPARRKLLLLYYY bracelets like 2 months ago,(maybe 3?) yet i still have them lol.I dont think shes bothered anymore now (yey for me) :D And same here,im pretty useless at IT.My dad is soooo much worse though,he barely knows where the "address bar" is,aha lol :D thats parents for ya ;D







    StopAndStareStyle - btw,posted my SECOND EVVVER look on here lol,so i'd love to hear your feedback.It would be much MUCH appreciated :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. yeah i think my friend's given up hope too :] haha i think me and hannah combined are probably still worse than your dad :D

    ReplyDelete

you can tell us we're weird, its ok. comment away!